Bright Futures Educational Trust offers a quality education that guarantees choices for every one of our pupils. We are passionate about offering a world-class education that means every single student reaches their full potential.
Bright Futures Educational Trust
Alliance for Learning
Search

GCSE Exam Timetable
Back to article list

1st June 2015

Date

Start

Length (hr:min)

Exam

Tue 5 May 13:30 02:00 First Language English
Mon 11 May 09:00 01:45 Religion & Life Issues
Tue 12 May 09:00 00:35 French Unit 1 Listening-Foundation
Tue 12 May 09:00 00:45 French Unit 1 Listening-Higher
Tue 12 May 09:40 00:35 French Unit 3 Reading-Foundation
Tue 12 May 09:50 00:45 French Unit 3 Reading-Higher
Tue 12 May 14:00 01:00 Biology Mdls B1, B2, B3 Wrtn Fnd
Tue 12 May 14:00 01:00 Biology Modules B1, B2, B3 Higher
Thu 14 May 09:00 01:00 Chemistry Modules C1, C2, C3 Foundation
Thu 14 May 09:00 01:00 Chemistry Modules C1, C2, C3 Higher
Fri 15 May 09:00 00:35 Spanish Unit 1 Listening-Foundation
Fri 15 May 09:00 00:45 Spanish Unit 1 Listening-Higher
Fri 15 May 09:50 00:35 Spanish Unit 3 Reading-Foundation
Fri 15 May 14:00 01:30 Theory of Physical Education
Mon 18 May 09:00 02:00 English Literature Unit 1 Foundation.
Mon 18 May 09:00 02:00 English Literature Unit 1 Higher
Tue 19 May 09:00 02:00 D & T: Textiles Technology Unit 1
Tue 19 May 09:00 01:30 Leisure & Tourism Unit 2
Tue 19 May 14:00 01:45 Geography (A) Foundation
Tue 19 May 14:00 01:45 Geography (A) Higher
Wed 20 May 09:00 01:00 Business Studies: Financial Records
Wed 20 May 14:00 01:00 Physics Modules P1, P2, P3 Foundation
Wed 20 May 14:00 01:00 Physics Modules P1, P2, P3 Higher
Fri 22 May 09:00 02:00 English Literature Unit 2A Foundation
Fri 22 May 09:00 02:00 English Literature Unit 2A Higher
Mon 01 Jun 09:00 01:15 History Unit 1 USA 1910-1929
Mon 01 Jun 14:00 02:00 D & T: Food Technology Unit 1
Tue 02 Jun 09:00 01:00 English Language Unit 1 Foundation
Tue 02 Jun 09:00 01:00 English Language Unit 1 Higher
Tue 02 Jun 10:00 01:00 English Language Unit 2 Foundation
Tue 02 Jun 10:00 01:00 English Language Unit 2 Higher
Tue 02 Jun 14:00 01:45 Religion & Human Experience
Wed 03 Jun 14:00 01:15 Geography (A) Theory Foundation
Wed 03 Jun 14:00 01:15 Geography (A) Higher
Thu 04 Jun 09:00 01:45 Maths (Non Calculator) Foundation
Thu 04 Jun 09:00 01:45 Maths (Non Calculator) Higher
Fri 05 Jun 14:00 01:00 Biology Modules B4, B5, B6 Foundation
Fri 05 Jun 14:00 01:00 Biology Modules B4, B5, B6 Higher
Mon 08 Jun 09:00 01:45 Maths (Calculator) Foundation
Mon 08 Jun 09:00 01:45 Maths (Calculator) Higher
Mon 08 Jun 14:00 02:00 D & T: Resistant Materials Tech Unit 1
Tue 09 Jun 09:00 01:30 Child Development Unit 1
Tue 09 Jun 14:00 01:00 Chemistry Modules C4, C5, C6 Foundation
Tue 09 Jun 14:00 01:00 Chemistry Modules C4, C5, C6 Higher
Wed 10 Jun 09:00 01:15 History Unit 2 Depression, War & Recovery
Fri 12 Jun 14:00 01:00 Physics Modules P4, P5, P6 Foundation
Fri 12 Jun 14:00 01:00 Physics Modules P4, P5, P6 Higher
Mon 15 Jun 09:00 01:00 Biology Module B7 Higher
Tue 16 Jun 09:00 01:15 History Unit 3 Germany 1919-1991
Wed 17 Jun 09:00 01:00 Chemistry Module C7 Higher
Wed 17 Jun 14:00 02:00 D & T: Graphic Products Unit 1
Fri 19 Jun 09:00 01:00 Physics Module P7 Higher